Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff 2017

                            Contacting Staff

 

If you would like to contact teachers or other members of staff, please contact the school (Ph. 3897 2222) to leave a call back message or to book a meeting appointment. Alternatively, you may email staff.

Principal     

 
Ms Kyrra Mickelborough <kmick12@eq.edu.au>   
  

Deputy Principals    


 

Ms Denise Peereboom Rob Symons <dpeer2@eq.edu.au> - Yr 7 & Yr 12

 

Mr Darrell Crimson <dcrim1@eq.edu.au> - Yr 8 & Yr 10

 

Mrs Janelle Leslie <jlesl1@eq.edu.au> - Yr 9 & Yr 11

 

 

Business Services Manager 

 

Mrs Ursula Dux <udux1@eq.edu.au>         

 

 

Guidance Officer   

 

Mr Glenn Collins  ​<gcoll6@eq.edu.au

Ms Leanne Harvey <lharv71@eq.edu.au

 

 

 

Master Teacher

 
Mr Scott Hermann <sherm18@eq.edu.au> ​ (Numeracy)

Fay Teata <fdixo4@eq.edu.au>

 

 
 

 

Heads of Department

AIMS / Special Education Services  

 

Ms Pam Smith <psmit51@eq.edu.au>        

 

 

Senior Schooling/Humanities | SOSE 

 

Ms Skye Lamrock <slamr4@eq.edu.au>

  

Vocational Education Training | Business | I.T.

 

Mrs Denise Peereboom <dpeer2@eq.edu.au>

  

Teaching and Learning | Immersion


 
Ms Sonia Dow <sdow58@eq.edu.au>

 

Mathematics | Numeracy


Mr Grant Dale  <gdale1@eq.edu.au>   
 

English | Literacy |LOTE

 

Mr Dominic Pearce <dpear60@eq.edu.au>

 

Science    

 

Mrs Miriam Pearce <mkiss7@eq.edu.au> 

 

  

HPE | Hospitality 
 

Mr Dan Donnellan<ddonn31@eq.edu.au>
 

 

Visual Arts | Technology | ELearning

 

Mr Paul Simmonds <psimm4@eq.edu.au>

 

Performing Arts | Social Justice

 

Miss Tiffany Allen <talle142@eq.edu.au>

 

 

Year Level Co-ordinators

  

Year 7 & JS Coordinator

Ms Rebekah Power <rpowe63@eq.edu.au>
 

Year 8 Coordinator​

Ms Angela Sherriff <astat3@eq.edu.au>           
 

Year 9 Coordinator    


Mr Ben Banks <bbank26@eq.edu.au>
 

Year 10 Coordinator  


Ms Chantelle Steel <ceast58@eq.edu.au>   
 

Year 11 Coordinator  


Ms Alysha Luxford <aluxf5@eq.edu.au>                
 

Year 12 Coordinator      

 

Ms Leisha Richardson <lxric5@eq.edu.au>

  

Behaviour Management & Restorative Practices (Snr)

 

Ms Annette Odger <aodge1@eq.edu.au>

 

Sports Coordinator
 

Ms Shelley Janetzski <sjane11@eq.edu.au>


 

Enrichment Coordinator

 

Ms Danica Kelly <djkel1@eq.edu.au> 

 

Student Representative Council Coordinator

 

Miss Crystal Armitage <carmi18@eq.edu.au>


 

Manual Arts Coordinator

 

Mr Paul Simmons <psimm4@eq.edu.au​>

 

Hospitality Coordinator

 

Ms Meering Anderson <mxand10@eq.edu.au>
 

FUTURES Coordinator

 

Mr Rick Worsfold <rworse2@eq.edu.au>


 

PENINSULA Coordinator

 

Mr Michael Trenton <mtren14@eq.edu.au​


 

ASPIRE Coordinators

 

Mrs Juliette Leighton <jleig25@eq.edu.au>

Mrs Wendy Friis <wfrii1@eq.edu.au>

 


 


 


 

 

 

 
 

​​​​​​​